AAA Player of the Year

Nicki Phelps – LSM- Peters Township

 

AA Player of the Year

Alex Culbertson – Attack – Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

 

AAA Coach of the Year

Mike Ermer – Mt. Lebanon

 

AA Coach of the Year

Don Bryant – Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

 

AAA Assistant Coach of the Year

J.A. MacDougall – Shady Side Academy

 

AA Assistant Coach of the Year

Tom Kozlowski – Mars

 

Person of the Year

Gavin Campbell – Senior- Bethel Park

 

US Lacrosse All-American

Anthony Grieco – Attack - Mars

Ben Delaney - Attack - Peters Township

Danny Bacchiochi - Attack - Peters Township

Dane Dowiak - Attack - Pine-Richland

Dawson Goltz - Midfield - Pine-Richland

Grant Evans - Midfield – Upper St. Clair

Jake Freelander – Faceoff - Pine-Richland

Nicki Phelps - LSM - Peters Township

 

US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans

Isaac Gallogly - Hampton

Luke Fichner – Hempfield Area

Braith Kiser – Freeport Area

Samuel Skirpan – Pine-Richland

Connor Leemhuis – Shady Side Academy

Kenyon Weiss - Fox Chapel

Peter Curran - Sewickley Academy

Chris Virostek - Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

 

AAA All-WPIAL Team

Ben Delaney - Attack - Peters Township

Danny Bacchiochi - Attack - Peters Township

Dane Dowiak - Attack - Pine-Richland

Will Harnick - Attack - Pine-Richland

Will Delaney - Midfield - Peters Township

Jimmy Wilkerson - Midfield - Upper St. Clair

Grant Evans - Midfield - Upper St. Clair

Dawson Goltz - Midfield - Pine-Richland

Logan Gray - Face-off - Canon McMillan

Nicki Phelps - LSM - Peters Township

Shawn Caven - Defense - Peters Township

Graham Childs - Defense - Fox Chapel

Ronan O'Connor - Defense - Shady Side Academy

Mike Steliotes - Defense - Pine-Richland

Tucker Welsh – Goalie - Mt. Lebanon

 

AA All-WPIAL Team

Alex Culbertson – Attack - Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

Anthony Grieco – Attack - Mars

Richy Myros- Attack- Hampton

Evan Frund – Attack - Quaker Valley

Andrew Moyer – Midfield - Mars

Chris Virostek – Midfield - Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

Ross Andersson – Midfield - Hampton

Jake Giotto – Midfield - Quaker Valley

Garrett Reinke – Faceoff - Mars

Smith Johnson – LSM - Quaker Valley

Nate Smith – Defense - Mars

Isaac Gallogly – Defense - Hampton

Alek Beddings – Defense - Moon

Harrison Bould – Defense - Quaker Valley

Robby Voinchet – Goalie - Hampton

 

AAA All-Section 1 Team

Marco Cuda – Attack - Latrobe

Ben Delaney – Attack – Peters Township

Danny Bacchiochi – Attack – Peters Township

Griffin Martin – Attack – Penn Trafford

Zac Ferris – Midfield – Bethel Park

Will Delaney – Midfield – Peters Township

Aidan McCall – Midfield – Peters Township

John Hagerty – Midfield – Penn Trafford

Luke Fichner – Faceoff- Hempfield Area

Nicki Phelps – LSM – Peters Township

Jacob Pepple – Defense – Penn Trafford

Shawn Caven – Defense – Peters Township

Noah Seeberger – Defense – Bethel Park

Bryan Magnus – Defense – Bethel Park

Omar Nafaa – Goalie – Norwin

 

AAA All-Section 2 Team

Alex Strain – Attack - Upper St. Clair

Tommy Boyd – Attack - Upper St. Clair

Tim McMullen – Attack – Mt. Lebanon

John Sramac – Attack – Mt. Lebanon

Logan Gebhart – Midfield – Canon McMillan

Jimmy Wilkinson – Midfield - Upper St. Clair

Sam Rothschild – Midfield – Mt. Lebanon

Grant Evans – Midfield - Upper St. Clair

Logan Gray – Faceoff- Canon McMillan

Brendan McCarthy – LSM – Mt. Lebanon

Sam Barbano – Defense - Baldwin

Trevor Tocchet – Defense – Mt. Lebanon

Mark Pesacreta – Defense – Mt. Lebanon

Ethan Rutowski – Defense - Upper St. Clair

Tucker Welsh – Goalie – Mt. Lebanon

Kevin Krawczyk – Goalie – Upper St. Clair

 

AAA All-Section 3 Team

Bradley Brincic- Attack – Franklin Regional

Ben Ream – Attack – Shady Side Academy

Reed Seybolt – Attack – Fox Chapel

Zack Yonas – Attack – Fox Chapel

Matt Osten – Midfield – North Allegheny

Ben Maenza – Midfield – North Allegheny

Colm O'Connor – Midfield- Shady Side Academy

Bradley Root – Midfield – Fox Chapel

Adam Renda – Midfield – Franklin Regional

Alex Hayes – Faceoff – North Allegheny

Jake Trapanotto – LSM – Franklin Regional

Graham Childs – Defense- Fox Chapel

Antonio Obarto – Defense – North Allegheny

Ronan O'Connor – Defense – Shady Side Academy

Kenyon Weis – Defense – Fox Chapel

Mike Dimarsico – Goalie – Shady Side Academy

 

AAA All-Section 4 Team

Grant Alexander – Attack – Seneca Valley

Dane Dowiak – Attack – Pine-Richland

Will Harnick – Attack – Pine-Richland

Ben Barnes – Attack – Pine-Richland

Ryan Buzzard – Midfield – North Hills

Dawson Goltz - Midfield – North Hills

Peter Curran – Midfield – Sewickley Academy

Jimmy Border – Midfield – Seneca Valley

Jake Feedlander – Faceoff- Pine-Richland

John Scherer – LSM – Pine-Richland

Jake Mineweaser – Defense – Seneca Valley

Josh Helfferich – Defense – North Hills

Max Bauer – Defense – North Hills

Mike Steliotes – Defense – Pine-Richland

Jared Slack – Goalie – Pine-Richland

 

AA All-Section 1 Team

Alex Culbertson – Attack – Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

Seth Benson – Attack – Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

Anthony Grieco – Attack – Mars

Cade Hetzler – Attack – Mars

Sean Fennel – Attack- Freeport

Andrew Moyer – Midfield – Mars

Hayden Vasbinder- Midfield - Mars

Brock Lanthaler- Midfield - Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

Chris Virostek – Midfield – Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

Garrett Reinke – Faceoff- Mars

Owen Corsi – LSM – Mars

Kyle Anderson – Defense - Mars

Nate Smith – Defense - Mars

Austin Kemp – Defense – Freeport Area

Noah Sperling – Goalie – Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic

 

AA All-Section 2 Team

Sam Szweda – Attack – Greensburg Central Catholic

Anthony Galioto – Attack – South Fayette

Dominic Lazzini – Attack – South Fayette

Max Saltrelli – Attack - Hampton

Richy Myros – Attack – Hampton

Ross Andersson – Midfield - Hampton

Jack Ryan – Midfield – South Fayette

Dan Senisi- Midfield – South Fayette

Jake Schwarzbach – Faceoff- Hampton

Josh Anderson – Defense - Hampton

Jackson Dewitt – Defense – South Fayette

Isaac Gallogly – Defense - Hampton

Matthew Tolmer – Defense – Chartiers Valley

Robby Voinchet – Goalie – Hampton

 

AA All-Section 3 Team

David Kraus – Attack – Quaker Valley

Evan Frund – Attack – Quaker Valley

Josh Blamer – Attack – Seton LaSalle

Mollica Dante – Midfield - Moon

Jake Giotto – Midfield – Quaker Valley

Cullen Attenberger – Midfield - Trinity

Mike Allen – Midfield – Seton LaSalle

Ryan Doyle – Faceoff – Seton LaSalle

JP Pesicka – Defense – Quaker Valley

Cullen Hobbs – Defense - Moon

Alek Beddings – Defense - Moon

Harrison Bould – Defense – Quaker Valley

Smith Johnson – LSM – Quaker Valley

Jake Carrier – Goalie – Seton LaSalle